Mon Doubles Comp

Season Starting 26-07-2021- 7PM Start

GCA Monday Night Doubles Comp

Division 1 UTR Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1. Paul A. & Andrew C. 10 4 v 1 1 v 5 6 v 1 2 v 1 10
2. Sam F & Mike T. 15 6 v 2 2 v 3 2 v 5 2 v 1 15
3. Nate G. & Ryan B. 15 5 v 3 2 v 3 3 v 4 3 v 6 15
4. Dany C. & Oscar A. 13 4 v 1 6 v 4 3 v 4 4 v 5 13
5. Peter S. & Vanessa. 10 5 v 3 1 v 5 2 v 5 4 v 5 10
6. Sam P. & Nick F. 15 6 v 2 6 v 4 6 v 1 3 v 6 15
Division 2 UTR Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1. Heath B. & Jeremy H. 15 4 v 1 1 v 5 6 v 1 2 v 1 15
2. Brad L. & Jefferson K. 10 6 v 2 2 v 3 2 v 5 2 v 1 10
3. Libby P & Natalie S. 10 5 v 3 2 v 3 3 v 4 3 v 6 10
4. Madison I. & Dan M. 15 4 v 1 6 v 4 3 v 4 4 v 5 15
5. Luis C. & Carissa P. 15 5 v 3 1 v 5 2 v 5 4 v 5 15
6. Will G. & Wes F. 10 6 v 2 6 v 4 6 v 1 3 v 6 10
Division 3 UTR Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1. Mel B. & Jodi B. 10 4 v 1 1 v 5 6 v 1 2 v 1 10
2. Ali P. & Gaby P. 10 6 v 2 2 v 3 2 v 5 2 v 1 10
3.Jayne R. & Mary S. 15 5 v 3 2 v 3 3 v 4 3 v 6 15
4. Chaille M. & Katherine S. 15 4 v 1 6 v 4 3 v 4 4 v 5 15
5. Peter B. & Mo P. 15 5 v 3 1 v 5 2 v 5 4 v 5 15
6. Robyn K. & Kylie J. 10 6 v 2 6 v 4 6 v 1 3 v 6 10

Season Starting 7-06-2021- 7PM Start

Division 1 UTR Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
1. Paul & Andrew 15 15 13 15 13 15 13 99
2. Max & Jacob 15 13 15 13 15 15 15 101
3. Sam F & Mike 15 15 13 15 10 10 15 93
4. Komaki & Jacky 15 10 15 15 15 15 10 95
 5. Heath & Jeremy 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 70
6. Dany & Oscar 13 15 15 10 15 13 15 96
7. James & Andrew 10 10 10 10 10 15 10 75
8. Sam P. & Nick 10 15 15 15 15 10 15 95

7PM Start

Division 2 UTR Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
1. Madi & Dan 15 15 15 15 15 15 13 103
2. Luis & Carissa 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 105
3. Brad & Jefferson 15 15 15 15 10 10 15 95
4. Peter & Paul 10 15 10 10 10 10 10 75
 5. Chaille & Katherine 15 10 10 10 10 10 15 80
6. Jayne & Mary 13 13 10 15 10 15 10 86
7. Will & Wes 13 10 15 10 15 15 15 93
8. Mel & Jodi 10 10 10 10 15 10 10 75

 

MND Champions Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Season 1 Jason Jones & Rod Kemp Anthony & Karissa Muir
Season 2 Anastasiia Artamonova & Hamish Stewart Matthew Holliday & Matthew Hogan Peter Brown & Cameron Dunstan
Season 3 Simon Wang & Aiden Kinging Derek Hohmann & Andrew Carr Drew Plummer & Jeff Markus
Season 4 Sam Forner & Ben Ferguson Nathan & Ben Weatherell
Season 5 Aiden Kinging & Sam Poulsen Oscar Almuna & Rafa Modellel Madison Isles & Dan Maynes
Season 6 Simon Wang & Dany Cupovic Leoma Lee & Xander Nelson- Leicht & Justin Wyvill Steve Thompson & Robin Pentecost
Season 7 Andrew Carr & Paul Ahearn Miles Roper & Marc Lyons Will Grey & Wes Fraser
Season 8 Max De Juan Arranz & Jacob Aquilizan Luis Camacho & Carissa Pearce

 

 

 

Washout: In the event of rain washout, all matches will be postponed to the following Monday. Players will be informed of this by text at least half an hour before their match start times. Please ensure that your mobile contact details are up to date for this reason.

Commitment: All players must commit to the full season and invoices must be paid in full prior to the first match. If a player pulls out during the competition, a refund will not be issued (credits can be issued in certain circumstances).

To register your interest please do so below.