Close
Skip to content
Address:
111-135 Christine Avenue, Burleigh Waters, 4220
Phones:
(07) 5576 2522
M: 0466 156 003
We are open:
Mon-Sun: 7am-10pm - Pro Shop open till 7pm
Monday Night Doubles Fixtures
MDF 31-01-2022
Div 1 – 07.00pm Start
Player Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 Steve and Brett Masters 13 15 28
2 Jack Field and Carlos Libreros 10 15 25
3 Heath Breen and Peter Szogi 15 15 30
4 Sam Poulsen and Paul Ahearn 15 10 25
5 James Gilbert and Krishnan Thampi 10 10 20
6 Jarred Winterkorn and Robert Rook 15 10 25
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5
1 v 3 4 v 1 1 v 5 6 v 1 2 v 1
4 v 2 6 v 2 2 v 3 2 v 5 2 v 1
1 v 3 5 v 3 2 v 3 3 v 4 3 v 6
4 v 2 4 v 1 6 v 4 3 v 4 4 v 5
5 v 6 5 v 3 1 v 5 2 v 5 4 v 5
5 v 6 6 v 2 6 v 4 6 v 1 3 v 6
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7
1 1 v 8 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4 1 v 3 1 v 2
2 2 v 7 2 v 8 2 v 5 2 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 6 3 v 7
3 3 v 6 3 v 5 3 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 7 5 v 8 4 v 8
4 4 v 5 4 v 6 7 v 8 6 v 7 6 v 8 4 v 7 5 v 6
5
MND Champions Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Season 1 Jason Jones & Rod Kemp Anthony & Karissa Muir
Season 2 Anastasiia Artamonova & Hamish Stewart Matthew Holliday & Matthew Hogan Peter Brown & Cameron Dunstan
Season 3 Simon Wang & Aiden Kinging Derek Hohmann & Andrew Carr Drew Plummer & Jeff Markus
Season 4 Sam Forner & Ben Ferguson Nathan & Ben Weatherell
Season 5 Aiden Kinging & Sam Poulsen Oscar Almuna & Rafa Modellel Madison Isles & Dan Maynes
Season 6 Simon Wang & Dany Cupovic Leoma Lee & Xander Nelson- Leicht & Justin Wyvill Steve Thompson & Robin Pentecost
Season 7 Andrew Carr & Paul Ahearn Miles Roper & Marc Lyons Will Grey & Wes Fraser
Season 8 Max De Juan Arranz & Jacob Aquilizan Luis Camacho & Carissa Pearce
Season 9 Ben Ferguson & Mike Tye Heath Breen & Jeremy Hefford Jayne Robotham & Mary Stock
Season 10 Reece Williamson & Sean Rogers Shin Ido & Yasu Nemoto Len Rickert & Kym Briese
Season 11 Andrew Carr & Mike Tye Christian Clark & Natalie Stojcevski Jayne Robotham & Mary Stock
Season 12 Paul & Mike Ahearn Christian Clark & Natalie Stojcevski Jordan Philips & Greg Wall
Season 13 Heath Breen & Xander Nelson-Leicht Christian Clark & Shem Grieve Wes Fraser & Jordan Birch
Season 14 Hamish Stewart & Brodie Green Krishnan Thampi & Andrew Faber Daniel Kuzeff & Aaron Poupard
Season 15 Ben Ferguson & Nate Gordon Krishnan Thampi & Andrew Faber Jayne Robotham & Mary Stock
Season 16 Ben Ferguson & Nate Gordon Nathan Maby & Ash Horrocks
Season 17 Ben Ferguson and Nate Gordon
Season 18 Heath Breen and Jeremy Hefford Yasu Nemoto and Leia Ido
Season 19 Brett Masters and Steve Masters Josh Gray and Josh Pegg
gold-coast-tennis-coaching-4
gca-tennis-camps-655