Thurs Night Comp

GCA Tennis – Thursday Night Singles

View Comp Rules

Thursday Night Singles Draws (16-05-2019)

Div 1 – 7.45-8.00pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
1 Roger Marquass 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 85
2 Nate Gordon 5 15 10 10 10 -1 49
3 Komaki Ido 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 85
4 Mitchell Swift 5 -1 10 10 13 15 52
5 Jason Jones 5 5 15 10 15 10 60
6 Ben Ferguson 5 5 10 10 15 45
7 Heath Breen 5 5 10 13 15 13 10 71
8 Jayden Cahill 5 10 15 -1 13 10 52
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7
1 v 8 2 v 5 1 v 4 2 v 1 1 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 3
3 v 6 4 v 3 3 v 2 4 v 6 3 v 5 5 v 1 4 v 7
4 v 5 6 v 1 5 v 7 7 v 3 6 v 2 7 v 6 6 v 5
7 v 2 8 v 7 8 v 6 8 v 5 8 v 4 8 v 3 8 v 2

Div 2 – 7.30 Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
1 Mike Tye 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 85
2 Sam Forner 5 5 12 -1 10 10 10 51
3 David Mai 5 5 15 15 15 15 70
4 Raphael Matta 5 5 15 10 10 13 15 73
5 Tom Stubbs 5 13 10 15 -1 42
6 Inohana Shun 5 5 10 10 10 15 15 70
7 Andrew Hunt 5 15 -1 15 10 10 54
8 Patrick Montgomerie 5 5 10 15 10 10 55

Div 3 – 6.30pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
1 Jeremy Hefford 5 5 15 15 10 13 13 76
2 Joe Clark 5 5 13 15 15 15 15 73
3 Jeffrey Behrendoff 5 5 13 10 10 13 15 71
4 Maik Maesalu 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 85
5 Kim Tanner 5 5 10 13 15 15 10 73
6 Shane Garrett 5 5 15 10 15 10 13 73
7 Jackson Arnold 5 5 15 15 9 15 15 78
8 Matt Abrahams 5 13 10 13 13 10 64

 

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7
1 v 8 2 v 5 1 v 4 2 v 1 1 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 3
3 v 6 4 v 3 3 v 2 4 v 6 3 v 5 5 v 1 4 v 7
4 v 5 6 v 1 5 v 7 7 v 3 6 v 2 7 v 6 6 v 5
7 v 2 8 v 7 8 v 6 8 v 5 8 v 4 8 v 3 8 v 2

Div 4 – 6.00pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Total
1 Angela Murray N/A N/A 10 -1 10 19
2 Scott Lambert 5 15 15 10 9 54
3 Matt Algate 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 85
4 Mary Stock 5 15 10 15 14 59
5 Natasha Van Den Broek 5 10 10 10 10 10 55
6 Crystal Neves 5 5 10 15 -1 10 15 59
7 Jayne Robotham 5 5 13 15 10 15 63
8 John Tahana 5 15 -1 15 34

Reserve Division

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Owen Gigg
2 Annabelle Borges
3 Nicholas Hoffman
4 Ange Murray
5 Joel Calabar
6 Steph Esparza
7
8
9
10

 

GCA Tennis – Thursday Final Results

(End 02-05-2019)

Thursday Night Singles Draws

Div 1 – 7.45-8.00pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Roger Marquass 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 145
2 Jan Lemel 15 15 15 15 15 15 -1 14 10 113
3 Brendan Swan 5 5 0 15 15 15 15 15 10 0 94
4 Mike Tye 5 5 15 9 13 13 10 10 10 15 10 115
5 Ben Ferguson 5 5 10 13 15 10 10 10 15 10 13 116
6 Mitchell Swift 5 5 15 15 10 10 10 15 9 15 15 124
7 Jason Jones 5 5 10 10 10 10 13 10 15 13 15 116
8 Komaki Ido 0 5 15 10 10 13 14 15 15 14 15 126
9 Nate Gordon 5 5 10 10 15 15 15 10 13 13 15 126
10 Sam Forner 0 5 10 14 10 15 10 10 9 10 13 106
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9
1 v 10 1 v 9 1 v 8 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4 1 v 3 1 v 2
2 v 9 2 v 8 2 v 7 2 v 6 2 v 5 2 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 10 3 v 9
3 v 8 3 v 7 3 v 6 3 v 5 3 v 4 3 v 10 5 v 9 4 v 9 4 v 8
4 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 5 4 v 10 7 v 9 6 v 9 6 v 8 5 v 8 5 v 7
5 v 6 5 v 10 9 v 10 8 v 9 8 v 10 7 v 8 7 v 10 6 v 7 6 v 10

Div 2 – 7.30 Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Heath Breen 5 5 15 15 15 15 13 15 15 15 15 143
2 Paul Ahearn 5 5 15 15 12 10 14 13 0 15 0 104
3 Abs Singh 5 5 15 15 10 15 15 15 14 10 119
4 Luke Baggio 5 10 0 10 15 12 15 10 0 10 87
5 David Mai 5 10 15 14 10 13 13 15 15 15 125
6 Jayden Cahill 5 15 15 15 14 15 15 15 15 15 138
7 Tom Stubbs 5 15 10 15 10 15 15 15 0 10 109
8 Raphael Matta 5 5 10 10 10 15 15 10 10 10 15 115
9 Jimmy Carson 5 5 10 0 15 10 13 0 10 15 -1 81
10 Peter Szogi 5 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 5

Div 3 – 6.30pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 William Chang 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 10 140
2 Andrew Hunt 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 145
3 Joe Clark 5 5 15 15 10 13 13 15 10 10 15 126
4 Jeffrey Behrendoff 5 5 13 10 13 15 15 10 10 14 15 125
5 Jeremy Hefford 5 13 15 15 15 10 10 15 15 15 128
6 Patrick Montgomerie 5 5 15 15 15 10 10 15 15 -1 15 119
7 Matt Abrahams 5 15 13 10 10 15 10 10 13 101
8 Maik Maesalu 5 13 10 10 15 15 15 9 12 10 114
9 Isaac Moit 5 10 10 9 10 10 9 10 10 10 93
10 Kim Tanner 5 5 9 13 15 9 10 10 15 10 10 111
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9
1 v 10 1 v 9 1 v 8 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4 1 v 3 1 v 2
2 v 9 2 v 8 2 v 7 2 v 6 2 v 5 2 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 10 3 v 9
3 v 8 3 v 7 3 v 6 3 v 5 3 v 4 3 v 10 5 v 9 4 v 9 4 v 8
4 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 5 4 v 10 7 v 9 6 v 9 6 v 8 5 v 8 5 v 7
5 v 6 5 v 10 9 v 10 8 v 9 8 v 10 7 v 8 7 v 10 6 v 7 6 v 10

Div 4 – 6.00pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Matt Algate 5 15 15 15 10 15 15 14 10 15 129
2 Cameron Dunstan 5 5 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 10
3 Shane Garrett 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 145
4 Peter Brown 5 5 10 15 13 15 10 15 10 15 13 126
5 Mary Stock 0 15 15 15 10 15 13 15 12 10 120
6 Natasha Van Den Broek 5 5 10 10 10 15 10 15 10 10 13 113
7 Jackson Arnold 5 5 15 9 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 139
8 Scott Lambert 5 5 10 15 13 15 14 9 15 15 15 131
9 Crystal Neves 5 5 15 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 105
10 Jim Cash 0 5 10 10 15 10 10 10 10 15 15 110

Reserve Division

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Owen Gigg
2 Annabelle Borges
3 Nicholas Hoffman
4 John Tahana
5 Joel Calabar
6 Jayne Robotham
7
8
9
10