Thurs Night Comp

GCA Tennis – Thursday Night Singles

View Comp Rules

Thursday Night Singles Draws (08-03-2018)

Div 1 – 6.00pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Hamish Stewart 5  15  15  15  15  15 15  15  15 15  140
2 Mike Tye 5  15  15  13  15 15 10  15  15 10  128
3 Heath Breen 5  15  15  15  15  15 15  13  10 15  133
4 Ben Ferguson 5  10  15 15  15  10 15  10  15 15  125
5 Rod Mercer 5  15  15  10  13 10 10  15  10 15  118
6 Jason Jones 5 10  13  13  13  10 15  15 15  109
7 David Mai 5  15  10  15  10  15  13  15 10  108
8 Mitch Swift  13  10  10  15 15  15  10  15 13  116
9 Chris Strano 5  10  10 13  13 10 10  13  10 10  104
10 Peter Szogi 5 10  10  15  10  10 10  10  13 13 106
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9
1 v 10 1 v 9 1 v 8 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4 1 v 3 1 v 2
2 v 9 2 v 8 2 v 7 2 v 6 2 v 5 2 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 10 3 v 9
3 v 8 3 v 7 3 v 6 3 v 5 3 v 4 3 v 10 5 v 9 4 v 9 4 v 8
4 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 5 4 v 10 7 v 9 6 v 9 6 v 8 5 v 8 5 v 7
5 v 6 5 v 10 9 v 10 8 v 9 8 v 10 7 v 8 7 v 10 6 v 7 6 v 10

Div 2 – 6.30pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Natalie Hrabcova 5 10  15 15  0  0  0  10 0 0  55
2 Joshua Cotton  15  10 10  10  13 10  15 10 15  108
3 Jeremy Hefford 5  15  10  10  15  10  10  13 15  103
4 Sam Forner 5  10  15  15  15 15  15  15 15  120
5 Kim Tanner 5  10  15  10  10  15  15  10 10  100
6 Tom Stubbs  15  15  15  15  10  15  10 10  105
7 Brendan Swan 5  15  15  15  15  13  15  15  15 15  138
8 Adam Whalen 5 13  15 10 10  10  10  10  15 10  108
9 Brad Devet  15  15 15 15  15  15  10  100
10 William Chang 5  15  13  10  10  15  15  10 15 15  123

Div 3 – 7.30pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Jeffrey Behrendoff 5 10  13  10  15  15  15  15  13 15 128
2 Steve Thompson 5  10  10  15  15  15  10  10  10 10 110
3 Stephanie Esparza  10  15  10  10  13  13  15  15 15 126
4 Joe Clark 5  15  15  15  15  15  15  10  10 10 125
5 Hendrik Van Der Hoven  15  15  10  15  10  10  10 85
6 Matt Algate 5 10  10  15  10  10  10  10 13 10 103
7 Nicole Findlay 5 10  13 10  10  10  10  10 15 93
8 Luke Baggio 15  15  15  15 15  15  15  15 15 135
9 Nicholas Hofman  15  15  13  13  15  15  15 13 114
10 Grant Lambert 5  15  13 15  13  10  15  15  15 15 131
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9
1 v 10 1 v 9 1 v 8 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4 1 v 3 1 v 2
2 v 9 2 v 8 2 v 7 2 v 6 2 v 5 2 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 10 3 v 9
3 v 8 3 v 7 3 v 6 3 v 5 3 v 4 3 v 10 5 v 9 4 v 9 4 v 8
4 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 5 4 v 10 7 v 9 6 v 9 6 v 8 5 v 8 5 v 7
5 v 6 5 v 10 9 v 10 8 v 9 8 v 10 7 v 8 7 v 10 6 v 7 6 v 10

Div 4 – 7.45-8.00pm Start

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Peter Brown 5 15  10  15  15  15  15  15  15  120
2 Neil Dennehy 5 13  15  15  15  15  15  13  15  121
3 Matt Peirce 15  15  15  15  15  10  15  10  110
4 Jayne Robotham 5 15 10  15  10  13  10  10  10 98
5 Cameron Dunstan  0  0  0 0  0  10  10  15  35
6 Scott Pampel  15  15  10  10  10  15  15  0 13 103
7 Nathan Lutze 10  10  0  10  10  0  0  15 55
8 Scott Lambert 5 13  0  0  10  0  0  0  0 28
9 Matt Abrahams 5 15  15 15  15  15  15  15  15 125
10 Mary Stock 5 10 15 10 15  15  15  15  0 15 115

Reserve Division

Player TQ Doubles Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Total
1 Simon Wang  15 Jan
2 John Matehaere
3 Paul Ahearn
4 Jan Tupy  10 Sim 15 Sean 25
5 Marcus Hankey  13 Sean
6  Jacky Choy
7  Sean Taylor  15 Marc 10 Jan 25
8
9
10